Roblox Music Codes List for May 2024 (Best Song IDs) (2024)

Are you searching for the latest Roblox music codes to use? Here’s a handy list! One of the best things you can do on Roblox is listen to songs with friends (and impress them with your music choices) in-game; you need music ID codes and a boombox/radio. If you are unsure how to make it happen and what the song IDs for the latest trending TikTok songs, soundtracks, and more are, we’ve got you covered in this guide.

Aside from the popular songs in the list below, you can choose many more specific Roblox music codes. For example, here are song ID codes for Anime, Spanish songs, Halloween, Nightcore, Juice WRLD, and Christmas songs for you. A few of them are even non-copyrighted!

The Roblox song ID codes list includes the newest hits from Billie Eilish, Doja Cat, and Dua Lipa and some iconic songs from Ariana Grande, Lady Gaga, Justin Bieber, and more famous artists.

  • To play music, you must own a Boombox, or at least you need access to Boombox.
  • Once you have found the world where the boombox is available, you must buy it from an accessory store with Robux (Robux is the virtual currency you can use on the Roblox website).
  • Moreover, after entering the boombox world, you can buy it and go to the Boombox-enabled world, where you can enter the Roblox song ID and play music.
  • You can also check out Test Music Codes (Radio Testing) to check whether a music ID works.

Best Roblox Music Codes June 2024

This Roblox Music Codes database includes your favorite pop songs, rap, K-pop, remixes, TikTok viral sounds, and much more for MM2 & other games:

Song NameRoblox Music Codes ID for Songs
A Roblox Rap – Merry Christmas Roblox1259050178
Alan W. Sabrina Carpenter On My Way SLOWED2985525819
Albert Screaming (ALBERT SAW THIS!)2562510225
All Star but KreekCraft Ls1594785010
Amaarae – SAD GIRLZ LUV MONEY8026236684
Among Us Drip6486359635
An Annoying520168377
Anne Marie [Slushy Midi Cover]2603940955
Annoying Sound361987812
Ariana Grande – God is a woman2071829884
Ashnikko – Daisy5321298199
asimo3089 , badcc, KreekCraft You’re WeLcome2232185283
Baby Shark614018503
Baby Shark Pink Fong614018503
Bad Boys132007810
Banana1772827136
Beep Beep Im a Sheep (FULL)722968918
Beethoven – Moonlight Sonata445023353
Belly Dancer x Temperature8055519816
Billie Eilish – My Future5622020090
BTS – Fake Love1894066752
BTS BAEPSAE331083678
Bts Danger181478344
BTS Fake Love1894066752
BTS Save Me407947764
Cat? I’m a kitty cat.224845627
Ckay Love Nwantiti SLOWED7453158420
Clean Bandit ft. Demi Lovato Solo remix2106186490
Cyber/Steampunk Music146414661
Daniel Bautista Flight of the Bumblebee27697719
Daniel Bautista Intro27697707
DARUDE SANDSTORM166562385
dat boi [600+ SOLD!]410806544
Doja Cat Get Into it (slowed)7066609753
Doja Cat Need to Know6940413841
Doja Cat Say So521116871
DROP IT145934228
Dua Lipa Levitating6606223785
Dubstep138279247
EAR EXPLODER 9001180736564
Ed Sheeran – Bad Habits7202579511
Epic Sax Guy130775431
Everywhere I Go7156629013
Fetty Wap Trap Queen210783060
Fishy On Me4908301571
Five Nights At Freddys 2 Song Survive The Night189825748
Flo Rida You Spin Me Right Round145799973
Fried Chicken Song [5000+!!!! takes!!]212718942
Frozen Let It Go189105508
Gangnam Style130844430
Gucci Mane Guwop Home feat. Young Thug486322590
HAS MLG GONE TOO FAR?185492305
Havana1358148888
HOW YALL LOOK PLAYING MINECRAFT4630548778
I Love Potatoes (Potato Song)158764033
I play Pokemon GO Everyday!482886779
I´m An Albatraoz (Niklas Edit)470274484
I’M BEAN, MR. BEAN SONG947518032
I’m the Map Dora the explorer REMIX!228617206
Initial D Deja Vu414454387
It’s Raining Tix [Remix]398475084
Its everyday bro!!!????1033033034
Jailbreak Jewelry Store1735250738
Jingle Oof (Jingle Bells but Oof)1243143051
JoeyDaPlayer YOU HAVE NO LIFE1282209285
Joyner Lucas – ADHD2725621620
Juice WRLD – Lucid Dreams8036100972
Juice Wrld Armed & Dangerous2498066534
juice wrld moonlight1494152209
Justin Bieber – Yummy4591688095
Justin Bieber One Dance (Remix)427404831
Kali Uchis Telepatia (slowed and reverb)6403599974
Kiki Do You Lve Me2172506821
Lady Gaga Applause130964099
Lalisa Drop Some Money7551431783
Let it go189105508
Lil Haiti Good Vibe463843723
Lil Nas X Industry Baby7081437616
Lil Peep Cry Alone (Rap)2506954333
Lil Pump OOFer Gang1325149363
Lizz Hide & Seek [English] hide and seek255355232
LOGAN PAUL THE FALL OF JAKE PAUL910393532
Louis Vuitton Original4935996782
Luis Fonsi – Despacito673605737
Maroon 5 Girls Like You ft. Cardi B2211976041
Maroon 5 Payphone131396974
Marshmello Alone413514503
Marshmello Alone [JOIN NIEVE]413625451
Mii Channel Music143666548
Mii Channel Music143666548
Mii Channel Music (Wii)143666548
mlg can can177080835
MOMOLAND (모모랜드) BBoom BBoom (뿜뿜)1298417503
Money – LISA7551431783
Monster by Meg & Dia (Remix)148492408
Nasty Freestyle~T Wayne????245138881
Natural Imagine Dragons2173344520
never gonna oof you up2300687273
New Drop it130783015
Nightcore Pretty Little Psycho278497467
NIVIRO Memes TMM2 Intro Song2110490513
No Limit – Casi748726200
Not Online1609008983
Nya! Arigato (TikTok Song)6441347468
Ohio Fried Chicken feat. Team 10879800012
Old Town Road2862170886
Olivia Rodrigo Brutal6937354391
Peppa pig diss track2744364567
Pew2578125671
Pokemon Sword and Shield Gym theme3400778682
Pokemon Sword and Shield Gym theme3400778682
Post Swae Lee Sunflower Crado2698664996
PPAP Pen Pineapple Apple Pen (Trap Remix)512982331
Pretty Girl Maggie Lindemann657284150
Roblox 2018 Music Rap1357288961
Roomie It’s Muffin Time [9,000+ Takes!]190475759
SHOOT IT!!142768285
Shutup Swedish2178847120
Smosh Milky Milkshake 3333+ takes!142422036
Soviet Anthem, English1195628611
Spooky Scary Skeletons515669032
Studio Killers – Jenny63735955004
Super Mario Scream (LOUD)442897621
Tesher Jalebi Baby6463211475
The Kitty Cat Dance224845627
The Kitty Cat Dance224845627
The Slender Man Song142776228
This is Halloween REMIX517273860
THOMAS THE TANK ENGINE ft. DONALD TRUMP (remix)488472970
Toad Milk and Cookies (Full Song)587971443
Tsunami Hardstyle [Remix Hard]142720946
Twaimz~; Llama song!239734705
twenty-one pilots Chlorine2675904848
Waluigi hallelujah2052326384
We got to have… money..130763583
what does the fox say?130797915
What’s 9+10 (Remix)183314842
Whats Up Danger Movie Version Spider Verse3106151105
Wiggle Wiggle170184872
XXXTENTACION I don’t wanna do this anymore740491111
XXXTENTACION Moonlight (65,000+ SALES) READ DESC1346523498
XXXTENTACION RIOT513080504
yes5047832992
yo tengo1236609502
you gonna be sorry2733053836
You’ve Been Trolled154664102
Young M.A. OOOUUU468776322

What are Roblox Music Codes?

Roblox music codes are unique identifiers assigned to specific songs. By entering these codes into a boombox, radio, or other compatible item within a Roblox game, you can play those songs for yourself and other players nearby. This opens up a world of possibilities, allowing you to personalize your Roblox experience with your favorite tunes, set the mood for your creations, or even blast out some party anthems during a virtual hangout with friends.

How to find Roblox Music Codes?

Finding the Perfect Music Code With millions of songs available on Roblox, finding the right music code can be overwhelming. Thankfully, there are several resources to help you:

  1. The Roblox Catalog: The official catalog houses a searchable database of all available music codes. You can browse by genre, artist, song title, or keyword.
  2. Third-party websites: Numerous websites compile and regularly update lists of popular and trending Roblox music codes. These can be a great way to discover new music or codes for specific genres or moods.
  3. In-game radio stations: Some Roblox games feature built-in radio stations that play curated playlists of songs with corresponding music codes displayed on the screen. Tune in and listen for a code that catches your ear.
Roblox Music Codes List for May 2024 (Best Song IDs) (1)

How to Share Codes

Once you’ve found the perfect music code, don’t hesitate to share it with your friends! Spread the musical joy by posting the code in chat, adding it to your game description, or creating a music-themed game or hangout space for others to enjoy if you are a game creator.

What is a Cool Music Code for Roblox?

  • Doja Cat Get Into it (slowed) – 7066609753
  • Doja Cat Need to Know – 6940413841
  • Doja Cat Say So – 521116871
  • Ed Sheeran – Bad Habits –7202579511

What is the Song ID for Rick Roll?

  • The Rick Roll Music ID is 1544291808

What is the Loudest Song in Roblox ID?

  • SpongeBob Theme (Loud Ver) – 318925857
  • Ear Exploder – 338005348
  • Screaming Man – 271550300
  • Sad Violin (Loud Version) – 285334243

Here are more “loud” song IDs that you can try out.

Things to Remember while Using Roblox Music Codes

  • Not all songs are available: Due to licensing restrictions, not every song worldwide is available on Roblox. If you can’t find a code for your favorite track, don’t despair; new songs are added regularly.
  • Boomboxes have limitations: The playback time and volume of music played through a boombox are limited. Consider upgrading to a larger radio or sound system for extended listening sessions.
  • Be mindful of the volume and content of the music you play. It’s best not to bombard others with too loud or offensive music while they’re trying to enjoy their Roblox experience.

That’s everything you need to know about Roblox music codes and how to use the song IDs to listen to the latest trending songs in-game. For all things Roblox, head over to our dedicated category which is packed with the latest guides, codes and more

Roblox Music Codes List for May 2024 (Best Song IDs) (2024)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Wyatt Volkman LLD

Last Updated:

Views: 6517

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (46 voted)

Reviews: 85% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Wyatt Volkman LLD

Birthday: 1992-02-16

Address: Suite 851 78549 Lubowitz Well, Wardside, TX 98080-8615

Phone: +67618977178100

Job: Manufacturing Director

Hobby: Running, Mountaineering, Inline skating, Writing, Baton twirling, Computer programming, Stone skipping

Introduction: My name is Wyatt Volkman LLD, I am a handsome, rich, comfortable, lively, zealous, graceful, gifted person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.